English (Weapon Systems; Space Warfare)
anti-satellite weapon system [correct]; ASAT system [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre spatiale)
système d’armes anti-satellites [correct, masculine noun]; système d’armes antisatellites [correct, masculine noun]