English (CBRNE Weapons; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
chemical, bacteriological and toxin weapons [correct, plural]; CBTWs [correct, plural]; chemical, biological and toxin weapons [correct, plural]; CBTWs [correct, plural]; CBTWs
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
armes chimiques, bactériologiques ou à toxines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; armes chimiques, biologiques ou à toxines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; armes CBT [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.