English (CBRNE Weapons)
chemical weapon use [correct]; use of chemical weapons [correct]
OBS: use of chemical weapons: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
utilisation des armes chimiques [correct, feminine noun]; emploi d’armes chimiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: emploi d'armes chimiques : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.