English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
chemical weapons free zone [correct]
CONT: A chemical weapons free zone has been suggested by the Warsaw Pact in several forums many times since 1983. ... Any attempt to negotiate a CW [chemical weapon] ban applicable only to Central Europe or to all of Europe could undercut efforts ... to achieve a worldwide CW ban.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
zone exempte d’armes chimiques [correct, feminine noun]