English (War and Peace (International Law))
local armistice [correct]; partial armistice [correct]
CONT: Armistices may be ... general ... partial or local ... being then restricted to portions only of the armed forces engaged, or to particular areas only of the operational zones.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
armistice local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «L'armistice peut être général ou local. Le premier suspend partout les opérations de guerre des États belligérants; le second, seulement entre certaines fractions des armées belligérantes et dans un rayon déterminé.»