English (Aircraft Interiors)
common equipment cabinet [correct]
CONT: The lower portion of the common equipment cabinet contains the power supply rectifiers, transformers, fuses, and contactors with the cooling fans and filters mounted on the front doors.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
armoire de l'équipement commun [correct, feminine noun]