English (Ship and Boat Parts; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
sonar cabinet space [correct]; SCS [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
compartiment d’armoire sonar [correct, masculine noun]; CAS [correct, masculine noun]