English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
emergency cabinet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emergency cabinet: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
armoire de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: armoire de secours : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).