English (Ship and Boat Parts; Deck Department (Naval Forces))
deck equipment store [correct]; deck store
French (Parties des bateaux; Service du pont (Forces navales))
armoire de matériel de pont [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; armoire du service de pont [feminine noun]; armoire de pont [feminine noun]
OBS: armoire de matériel de pont : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.