English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
spare sprinkler cabinet [correct, officially approved]; spare sprinkler head cabinet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spare sprinkler cabinet; spare sprinkler head cabinet: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
armoire pour extincteurs de rechange [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; armoire pour têtes d’extincteurs de rechange [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: armoire pour extincteurs de rechange; armoire pour têtes d'extincteurs de rechange : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).