English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
roll-in refrigerator [correct]; roll-in [correct, noun]
CONT: A roll-in refrigerator is equipped to handle wheeled racks, and, if equipped with front and back doors, it serves as a roll-through refrigerator. This unit often is used in institutions when large numbers of prepared meals must be kept available and cool.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
armoire frigorifique à chariots [feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre réfrigérée à l'intérieur de laquelle peuvent circuler des chariots chargés de denrées.