English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
vertical filing cabinet
DEF: a cupboard used for the storage of records on edge.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
armoire à classement vertical [feminine noun]
DEF: armoire où les documents sont disposés verticalement les uns derrière les autres et le dos en bas.