English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
plain weave carbon fiber fabric [correct]; plain weave carbon fibre fabric [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu en fibre de carbone à armure toile [correct, masculine noun]