English (Genetics)
long non-coding RNA [correct]; lncRNA [correct]
CONT: Long non-coding RNAs (lncRNAs), tentatively defined as [non-coding RNAs] of more than two hundred nucleotides in length, are characterized by the complexity and diversity of their sequences and mechanisms of action.
French (Génétique)
long ARN non codant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chez l'homme, de longs ARN non codants activent la synthèse de protéines régulant des étapes cruciales de la différenciation et du développement des cellules.