English (Genetics)
RNA replication [correct]
DEF: The copying of the genetic information contained in the RNA of a viral genome. This reaction is catalyzed by RNA replicases. The new molecules of RNA formed then serve as a template for the synthesis of progeny RNA molecules.
French (Génétique)
réplication de l'ARN [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction des chaînes d'ARN à partir d'une matrice à ARN. Cette réaction est catalysée par une ARN réplicase.