English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Biochemistry)
DNA/RNA sequencing system [correct]
CONT: LKB Macrophor DNA/RNA Sequencing System: For sequencing of DNA and RNA. New separation techniques involve the generation of a set of oligonucleotides having one end in common and differing in length in steps of one nucleotide, followed by electrophoretic separation of the oligonucleotides in a denaturing polyacrylamide gel.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Biochimie)
système séquenceur d’ADN/ARN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système séquenceur d'ADN/ARN Macrophor LKB : Des nouvelles techniques de séparation impliquent la génération d'un ensemble d'oligonucléotides ayant une extrémité en commun et différant en longueur en phases d'un nucléotide, suivi d'une séparation électrophorétique d'oligonucléotides dans un gel de polyacrylamide dénaturé.