English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierra sanicle [correct]; northern sanicle [correct]; Sierran black snakeroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle aromatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.