English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
removal of aromatics; extraction of aromatics
OBS: Treatment of a hydrocarbon fraction with the aim of removing partially or totally the components which have a molecule with at least one aromatic nucleus.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
désaromatisation des aromatiques; extraction des aromatiques
OBS: Traitement d'une fraction d'hydrocarbures en vue de séparer partiellement ou totalement les composés dont la molécule possède au moins un noyau aromatique.