English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
aromatization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Reforming process which produces aromatic hydrocarbons from appropriate feedstocks.[Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: aromatization: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
aromatisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de transformation qui produit des hydrocarbures aromatiques à partir de charges d'alimentation appropriées. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: aromatisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
aromatización [feminine noun]