English (Food Industries)
food aromatization
CONT: They include fresh fruit and vegetables ... edible salt, natural sweeteners (except for icing sugar), non-chocolate sweets without any filling and containing only sugars, food colouring matters, and substances for food aromatization ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aromatisation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; aromatisation des aliments [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aromatisation : Introduction, dans une denrée, d'une substance destinée à donner un arôme [...]
OBS: Nous distinguons trois grandes familles d'aromatisants : les épices et aromates; les condiments et les préparations élaborées; les compositions aromatiques.