English (Spices and Condiments)
smoke flavouring [correct]
DEF: A process in which [a food is] treated with smoke flavour.
OBS: The smoke flavour can be applied by any technology (e.g. dipping, spraying, injecting, soaking).
French (Épices et condiments)
aromatisation à la fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé de traitement [d'un aliment] avec des arômes de fumée.