English (Sugar Industry)
flavoured syrup [correct]; flavored syrup [correct]
CONT: Flavoured Syrup. ... The syrups are highly concentrated (dry matter 75-80%), partially inverted sugar solutions consisting of sucrose, glucose and fructose. To give the syrups different tastes and aroma profiles, flavours can be added. ... The syrups come in a wide spectrum of colours. The proportion of different sugars prevents crystallisation.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sirop aromatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sirop (composé). Sirop de sucre auquel on ajoute des jus ou des extraits de fruits, ou des substances aromatiques, utilisé en pâtisserie. Sirop pur fruit, pur sucre; sirop aromatisé.
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
jarabe con sabor [correct, masculine noun]