English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
crab-flavoured pollock [correct]; crab flavoured pollock [correct]
CONT: Kamaboko products (processed fish which is manufactured to imitate other seafood such as crab, shrimp, etc.) must be correctly labelled as such ... The common name of these products must be adequately descriptive ("imitation crab legs", "crab-flavoured pollock," etc.) ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
goberge aromatisé au crabe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits du kamaboko (chair de poisson transformée en une imitation d'autres fruits de mer tels que le crabe, la crevette, etc.) doivent être bien étiquetés à ce titre [...] Le nom usuel doit être convenablement descriptif («simili-pattes de crabe», «goberge aromatisé au crabe», etc.) [...]