English (Food Industries)
cherry flavoured custard [correct]; cherry flavored custard [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
crème arôme de cerises [correct, feminine noun]; crème à arôme de cerises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Crème pâtissière ou crème anglaise, selon le cas.