English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
rear roller beam [correct, officially approved]; RRB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rear roller beam; RRB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Engineers Terminology Working Group on bridging.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
poutre porte-galets arrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PPG Arr [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre porte-galets arrière; PPG Arr : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).