English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
landslide scar [correct]
DEF: A typically un-vegetated cliff formed at the site of origin of a landslide.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cicatrice d’arrachement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éminence rocheuse abrupte exposée du côté amont d'un versant après un glissement de terrain.