English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
sheet pile and pile extractor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Percussive tool for extracting piles and sheet piles.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
marteau arracheur de pieux et palplanches [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil à percussion utilisé pour arracher les pieux et les palplanches.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.