English (Vegetable Crop Production)
potato combine [correct, noun, specific]
DEF: machines that dig and sack or load the potatoes in a single operation ...
French (Production légumière)
arracheuse combinée [correct, feminine noun, generic]; arracheuse complète [correct, feminine noun, generic]
DEF: Ces machines délivrent des pommes de terre, en principe propres et triées, sans les rejeter au sol; la récolte est directement chargée dans une remorque ou mise en sacs.