English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
competitive request for supply arrangement process [correct]
CONT: This supply arrangement (SA) is the result of a competitive request for supply arrangement (RFSA) process whereby submissions were received and evaluated via the Centralized Professional Services System (CPSS).
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
processus compétitif de demande d’arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]