English (Government Contracts; Software; Federal Administration)
software licensing supply arrangement [correct, noun]; SLSA [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a procurement vehicle for the purchase of on-premises commercial off-the-shelf software licenses, subscription licenses, and annual routine maintenance and support services.
French (Marchés publics; Logiciels; Administration fédérale)
arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement portant sur l'achat de licences de logiciels [correct, masculine noun]; AAALL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mécanisme d'approvisionnement pour l'achat de licences de logiciels commerciaux sur place, de licences d'abonnement et de services annuels de maintenance et de soutien de routine.