English (Foreign Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy))
non-competition arrangement [correct]; noncompetition arrangement
CONT: ... the company is not a party to or bound by: ... any contract which provides for, or relates to, any confidentiality arrangement or any non-competition arrangement with any person, including any current or former officer or employee of the company.
French (Commerce extérieur; Lois du marché (Économie))
arrangement de non-concurrence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arrangement. Solution négociée en vue de régler une situation.