English (Translation (General); National and International Security)
counter-terrorism arrangement
CONT: Canada benefits greatly from intelligence, best practices and new technology that it has access to through counter-terrorism arrangements with the United States and the United Kingdom.
OBS: This term is usually used in the plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
disposition antiterroriste [feminine noun]; arrangement contre le terrorisme [masculine noun]; mesure de lutte contre le terrorisme [feminine noun]; mécanisme de lutte contre le terrorisme [masculine noun]; arrangement antiterrorisme [masculine noun]
OBS: Ces expressions s'utilisent habituellement au pluriel.