English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
open-ended supply arrangement [correct]
CONT: If pressed on open-ended supply arrangements: Public Services and Procurement Canada establishes supply arrangements and standing offers instruments to facilitate access to, and accelerate the procurement of, various goods and services by establishing qualified suppliers. These instruments are not legally binding contracts and do not involve any guarantee of work to suppliers ...
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on insiste sur les arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement ouverts : Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada établit des instruments d'arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement et d'offres à commandes afin de faciliter l'accès à divers biens et services et en accélérer l'acquisition en établissant des fournisseurs qualifiés. Ces instruments ne sont pas des contrats juridiquement contraignants et ne donnent aucune garantie de travail aux fournisseurs [...]