English (Government Contracts)
request for supply arrangement [correct]; request for a supply arrangement [correct]
CONT: Ethics and professionalism. Vendors must respond to bid solicitations, requests for standing offers, and requests for supply arrangement in an honest, fair, and comprehensive manner that accurately reflects their capacity to satisfy the requirements stipulated in the bid/offer/arrangement or contract documents. Vendors may submit bids/offers/arrangements and enter into contracts only if they are able to fulfill all stipulated obligations. Furthermore, vendors and their subcontractors have a duty of good faith and honest performance, before and during the procurement process.
French (Marchés publics)
demande d’arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]; demande pour un arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]