English (Customs and Excise)
stowage [correct]
DEF: Goods in storage or to be stowed.
CONT: Stowage in warehouse ... Goods warehoused in a bonding warehouse shall be stowed or arranged therein in a manner precribed by the regulations or, in the absence of any applicable regulations ...
French (Douanes et accise)
arrangement des marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Arrangement des marchandises mises en entrepôt [...] Les marchandises mises en entrepôt doivent y être arrangées ou installées dans la manière prescrite par les règlements ou, en l'absence de règlements applicables [...].