English (Management Operations (General))
joint venture arrangement [correct]
OBS: An organization formed by two or more organizations to accomplish a specific project or venture and which is dissolved once the project is completed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
arrangement en coentreprise [correct, masculine noun]; opération en participation [feminine noun]