English (Citizenship and Immigration)
financial arrangement [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The applicant's sponsor under subparagraph (1)(f)(i) has been notified of the family member's application and an officer is satisfied that there are adequate financial arrangements for resettlement.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrangement financier [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le répondant visé au sous-alinéa (1)f)(i) qui parraine le demandeur a été avisé de la demande du membre de la famille et l'agent est convaincu que des arrangements financiers adéquats ont été pris en vue de sa réinstallation.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.