English (Banking; Foreign Trade; Treaties and Conventions)
cartel-type agreement [correct]
CONT: From July 1964 to July 2001 the Interest Rate Agreement (IRA), a cartel-type agreement between the banks, was in force and required licensed banks to observe the Interest Rate Rules of the IRA.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur; Traités et alliances)
accord de type cartellaire [masculine noun]; arrangement de type cartellaire [masculine noun]