English (Loans; Banking; Bankruptcy)
arrears of interest [correct, plural]; default interest [correct]; interest arrearage [correct]; interest in arrears [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Faillites)
arriéré d’intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; intérêts en souffrance [correct, masculine noun, plural]; arrérage d’intérêt [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Intérêts exigibles que l'emprunteur n'a pas acquittés.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias; Quiebras)
demora en el pago de intereses [correct, feminine noun]; atraso en el pago de intereses [correct, masculine noun]