English (Police; Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
arrest procedure [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formalités d’arrestation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.