English (Penal Law; Practice and Procedural Law; Police)
foreign warrant [correct]; foreign arrest warrant [correct]; foreign warrant of arrest [correct]
CONT: [A] foreign warrant [is] a judicial or other document issued under the law of, or of a part of, a foreign State and authorizing the apprehension of a person.
French (Droit pénal; Droit judiciaire; Police)
mandat étranger [correct, masculine noun]; mandat d’arrestation étranger [correct, masculine noun]