English (Police; Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
apprehension expenses [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais d’arrestation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.