English (Building Hardware; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
drop down door holder [correct]; drop-down door holder [correct]; kick down door holder [correct]; kick down holder [correct]; flip-down door stop [correct]; door kick stand [correct, less frequent]
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
arrêt de porte rabattable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artículos de ferretería para la construcción; Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
retenedor de puerta abatible [correct, masculine noun]