English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
alarm shutoff valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: alarm shutoff valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet d’arrêt de l'alarme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'arrêt de l'alarme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).