English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
emergency stop switch [correct]
DEF: A switch or switches easily accessible to the operator which will stop the operation of the machine in the event of undetected malfunction.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
bouton d’arrêt d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouton ou boutons facilement accessible(s) par l'opérateur stoppant immédiatement le fonctionnement de la machine en cas d'opérations défectueuses non décelées à temps.