English (Work and Production; Productivity and Profitability)
down period [correct]; downtime [correct]
DEF: A period when a plant is closed for repairs to machinery, other maintenance or alterations.
French (Travail et production; Productivité et rentabilité)
période d’arrêt technologique [correct, feminine noun]; temps d’arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période durant laquelle la production est interrompue pour permettre l'introduction, le remplacement ou la réparation de l'équipement.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Productividad y rentabilidad)
tiempo de parada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los montajes magnéticos hacen que el cambio de herramientas o troqueles sea rápido y sencillo gracias a su capacidad de desprenderse, y ahorran costoso tiempo de parada en las plantas de estampado de mis clientes.