English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Shipbuilding)
auxiliary stop valve [correct]
CONT: To control the flow of steam into the auxiliary steam line, the auxiliary stop valve is located on the top of the boiler.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Constructions navales)
soupape d’arrêt auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]