English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Products)
start/stop control [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Vertical shredding machines for wood wool production, with hydraulic clamping - Nomenclature.
OBS: start/stop control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Produits du bois)
commande de manœuvre et arrêt [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, verticales, à pressage hydraulique - Nomenclature.
OBS: commande de manœuvre et arrêt : terme normalisé par l'ISO.