English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
stop control [correct]
DEF: A device that terminates the operation of the machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
commande d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande stoppant le fonctionnement de la machine.