English (Security Devices; Fire Detection)
automatic alarm shut-down module [correct]
CONT: To eliminate the possible annoyance of a continuing alarm when no one is at home, an optional Automatic Alarm Shut-Down Module can be inserted into the control unit.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Détection des incendies)
module d’arrêt automatique de l'alarme [masculine noun]