English (Railroad Safety)
automatic train stop system [correct]
DEF: A system in which the train is brought to a stop through automatic brake application if imposed restrictions are ignored.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
commande d’arrêt automatique des trains [correct, feminine noun]