English (Software)
conditioned stop instruction [correct]
DEF: A computer instruction which causes the execution of a program to stop if some given condition exists, such as the specific setting of a switch on a computer console.
French (Logiciels)
instruction d’arrêt conditionnel [proposal, feminine noun]