English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Railroad Stations)
intermediate stop-off station
OBS: stop-off - Many carriers allow a "stop-over" privilege on x carload freight shipments at stations between points of origin and final destination, for the purpose of finishing loading or partly unloading, or taking advantage of transit or other privileges permitted in accordance with tariff rules and regulations.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Gares ferroviaires)
gare d’arrêt en cours de route [feminine noun]