English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
stop-off en route
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
arrêt en cours de route [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Circulación de trenes)
escala [correct, feminine noun]