English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
start-stop controls [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
commandes de démarrage et d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun, plural]; manettes de marche et d’arrêt [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Commandes de démarrage et d'arrêt : pièce du wagon frigorifique (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).