English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
creeping aid system [correct]
DEF: [A system that] minimizes the car from rolling backwards from a stop on steep hills.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
système d’aide antirecul [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif antirecul à l'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Un système qui] minimise l'effet de roulement vers l'arrière à l'arrêt sur une pente abrupte.