English (Shipbuilding)
emergency hand trip device [correct]
OBS: emergency hand trip device: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
dispositif d’arrêt d’urgence à main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif d'arrêt d'urgence à main : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.