English (Micrographics)
document stop [correct]
DEF: a device incorporated into most rotary cameras that prevents the entry of more than one document at a time. Document stops generally may be adjusted to permit the passage of one sheet of paper, however thin, but will not permit the passage of two sheets. This also is referred to as "double document stop".
French (Micrographie)
dispositif d’arrêt de documents [correct, masculine noun]; sécurité contre le chevauchement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: dispositif intégré à la plupart des caméras cinétiques qui ne laisse pénétrer qu'un seul document à la fois. Ces dispositifs sont généralement réglés de façon à ne permettre le passage que d'une seule feuille de papier, peu importe son épaisseur.