English (Telecommunications Facilities)
device stop [correct]; DSP [correct]
CONT: The device stop (DSP) causes a designated terminal device to stop.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
arrêt dispositif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
detención de dispositivo [correct, feminine noun]