English (Law of the Sea; Maneuvering of Ships)
right of stopping
French (Droit de la mer; Manœuvre des navires)
droit de stoppage [masculine noun]; droit d’arrêt [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho del mar; Maniobras de los buques)
derecho a detenerse [masculine noun]