English (Labour and Employment; Corporate Economics; Work and Production)
shutdown work [correct]
CONT: There is a delicate balance between scheduled downtime and plant reliability. Major shutdown work is intended to support maintenance efforts carried out until the next major shutdown, including minor downtime repairs.
French (Travail et emploi; Économie de l'entreprise; Travail et production)
travail en raison d’un arrêt d’exploitation [proposal, masculine noun]; travail effectué en raison d’un arrêt d’exploitation [proposal, masculine noun]