English (Railroad Stations)
flag stop [correct]
DEF: a point at which a vehicle engaged in public transportation stops only on prearrangement or signal.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
point d’arrêt facultatif
DEF: gare secondaire où le train ne s'arrête que sur demande de l'agent qui agite un drapeau.