English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Silviculture)
fire line [correct]
DEF: The part of a control line that is manually or mechanically prepared for the purpose of controlling a forest fire.
French (Incendies de végétation; Sylviculture)
ligne d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie de la ligne de suppression qui a été débroussaillée sur une faible largeur en vue de maîtriser un incendie.