English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
stop line [correct]
CONT: Examples of reference bars and their functions are: a) Turn bar ... b) Stop line: indicates the point at which to stop; and c) Alignment bar ....
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
ligne d’arrêt [feminine noun]
CONT: Les barres de référence servent à diverses fins : a) barre de virage [...] b) ligne d'arrêt : pour indiquer au pilote le point où il doit s'arrêter; c) barre d'orientation [...]