English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
normal shutdown [correct]
CONT: They reached their first destination late in the day, where they proceeded to refuel the helicopter after a normal shutdown.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
arrêt moteur normal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’équipage a atteint sa première destination tard dans la journée, et on a procédé à l’avitaillement en carburant de l’hélicoptère après un arrêt moteur normal.