English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in‑flight shutdown rate [correct]; in‑flight shut down rate [correct]; in‑flight shut‑down rate [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
taux d’arrêt moteur en vol [correct, masculine noun]; taux de coupure moteur en vol [correct, masculine noun]; taux d’arrêt de moteur en vol [masculine noun]