English (Fencing)
tip [correct, noun]; button [correct]; foil tip [correct]
French (Escrime)
bouterolle [correct, feminine noun]; mouche [correct, feminine noun]; bouton [correct, masculine noun]; pointe d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garniture métallique au bas d'un fourreau d'épée.
Spanish (Esgrima)
botón [correct, masculine noun]; botón de la punta [correct, masculine noun]