English (Skating)
toe stop [correct]; toe stopper [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: Roller sports term.
French (Patinage)
arrêt de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
freno delantero [correct, masculine noun]; freno en la puntera [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Términos de deportes de patines sobre ruedas.