English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
termination of proceedings [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrêt de la procédure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.