English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
reactor shutdown [correct]; shutdown [correct, standardized]
DEF: The procedure of making a reactor substantially subcritical.
OBS: shutdown: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
arrêt d’un réacteur [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé pour rendre un réacteur nettement sous-critique.
OBS: arrêt : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.
Spanish (Reactores nucleares de fisión; Centrales nucleares)
parada de reactor [correct, feminine noun]