English (Various Decorative Arts; Anthropology)
native art
DEF: native : grown, produced, or originating in a particular place (as a region or country): not foreign or exotic
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Anthropologie)
art autochtone [masculine noun]; art indigène [masculine noun]
DEF: indigène : se dit surtout des habitants nés dans les pays où ils sont installés depuis longtemps.
OBS: aborigène : qui est originaire du pays où il vit.