English (Fine Arts; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Indigenous art collection [correct]; Aboriginal art collection [correct]
CONT: Through the Indigenous Art Centre, Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC) is entrusted with the care, development, and maintenance of the Indigenous art collection, one of the most important collections of contemporary Indigenous art in Canada.
French (Beaux-arts; Arts et culture autochtones)
collection d’art autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Relations Couronne-Autochtones et Affaires du Nord du Canada (RCAANC) est responsable du Centre d'art autochtone et, par le fait même, du développement et de l'entretien de la collection d'art autochtone, l'une des plus importantes collections d'art autochtone contemporain au Canada.