English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
biennial wormwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: biennial wormwood: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise bisannuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: armoise bisannuelle : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).