English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silver wormwood [correct, see observation]; silver sagebrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: silver wormwood: common name also used to refer to the species Artemisia ludoviciana.
OBS: silver sagebrush: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise argentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: armoise argentée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).