English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal wormwood [correct]; Suksdorf's wormwood [correct]; Suksdorf's sagewort [correct]; Suksdorf's mugwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise de Suksdorf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.