English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-tip sagebrush [correct]; threetip sagebrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise à lobes trifides [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.