English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field wormwood [correct]; field sagewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise des champs [correct, feminine noun]; armoise champêtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.