English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie sagebrush [correct]; prairie sagewort [correct]; fringed sagebrush [correct]; pasture sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: pasture sage: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise douce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: armoise douce : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).