English (Electric Cables)
common feeder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: common feeder: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
artère commune [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: artère commune : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).