English (Conductors and Resistors)
feeder tap conductor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: feeder tap conductor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
conducteur dérivé de l'artère [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conducteur dérivé de l'artère : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).