English (Bones and Joints; Animal Diseases)
arthrogryposis [correct]
DEF: Fixation of a joint in a flexed or contracted position. May be due to adhesions in or around the joint.
French (Os et articulations; Maladies des animaux)
arthrogrypose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie affectant certains animaux et qui résulte de l'association de raideurs musculaires à un déficit musculaire.