English (Cattle Raising; Animal Diseases)
syndrome of arthrogryposis and palatoschisis [correct]; SAP [correct]; crippled-calf condition [correct]; crippled calf condition [correct]; crippled calf syndrome
OBS: A congenital abnormality specifically affecting Charolais cattle.
French (Élevage des bovins; Maladies des animaux)
syndrome d’arthrogrypose et de palatoschisis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Affection congénitale du veau, en particulier dans la race Charolaise.