English (Nervous System)
joint tissue alteration
OBS: Long periods in the same posture may accelerate alterations in the joint tissue.
French (Système nerveux)
arthropathie dégénérative [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] de plus, elle risque, chez un sujet vieillissant, d'accélérer la survenue d'arthropathies dégénératives.