English (Accounting)
accountable item [correct]
DEF: Item of materiel for which complete accountability records of debits, credits, and balances must be maintained.
OBS: accountable: Requiring entry on the books of account ...
French (Comptabilité)
article à comptabiliser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article de matériel pour lequel il faut tenir des registres comptables complets où figurent les débits, les crédits et les soldes.