English (Government Accounting)
expenditures by standard object [correct]
OBS: Title of an account in the Public Accounts of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses par article courant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Titre d'un compte des Comptes publics du Canada.