English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
demanding fabric
CONT: ... Nuova Vamatex, who has always produced rapier looms, to develop the new 9000 Plus machine. ... 9000 Plus offers solutions for the weaving of the most demanding fabrics ...
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissu difficile [masculine noun]
OBS: 9000 Plus. La commande positive des pinces telle que la propose Nuova Vamatex apporte une solution pour le tissage des articles les plus difficiles.
OBS: Articles difficiles à tisser.