English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
duplicate item [correct]
DEF: Identical items for which different stock numbers (two or more) have been assigned and which are therefore in conflict and require one or more stock numbers to be cancelled.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article en double exemplaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Articles identiques auxquels différents numéros de stocks (deux ou plus) ont été attribués et qui, par conséquent, sont en contradiction et nécessitent l'annulation d'un ou de plusieurs numéros de stocks.