English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
local item
OBS: An item of materiel peculiar to local requirements.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article local
OBS: Article de matériel répondant à des besoins locaux.