English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
policy applicable to transportation companies in respect of violation of section 89.1 of the Immigration Act [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
politique applicable aux transporteurs ayant enfreint l'article 89. 1 de la Loi sur l'immigration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.