English (Inventory and Material Management)
non-standard item [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article non standard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.