English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
no substitute
OBS: The only item of supply considered suitable and acceptable for the end use, notwithstanding the availability of equivalents.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article unique
OBS: Seul article d'approvisionnement considéré comme étant approprié ou acceptable pour l'usage auquel il est destiné, bien que des pièces équivalentes puissent être disponibles.