English (The Product (Marketing); Trade; Customs and Excise)
goods for own use
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce; Douanes et accise)
articles pour le propre usage du fabricant [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique douanes/accise, 1994.