English (Military Materiel Management)
common user item [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An item of an interchangeable nature which is in common use by two or more nations or services of a nation.
OBS: common user item: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
article d’usage commun [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Article interchangeable en usage courant dans plusieurs nations ou armées d'une nation.
OBS: article d'usage commun : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar)
artículo de uso común [masculine noun]
DEF: Un artículo intercambiable de empleo corriente por dos o más países o ejércitos de un mismo país.