English (Various Decorative Arts)
glassware [correct]
CONT: Recycled glassware. Goblets, vases and candleholders created ... from recycled beer bottles, discarded glass and coloured marbles.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
articles de verre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Articles de verre recyclé. Verre à pied, vases et chandeliers créés [...] à partir de bouteilles de bière recyclées, de verre jeté au rebut et de billes de couleur.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.