English (The Product (Marketing))
soft goods [correct]
DEF: Shopping non-durable items, moderately priced, featuring a selected distribution. Includes such products as clothing, carpeting, and linens.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produits doux [correct, masculine noun]; articles de consommation intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]