English (Insurance)
current items only
OBS: The first of these is to list current items only. The cards for the current month are simply tabulated for each agent showing for that month the items which have been recorded. The total shown will then be the amount due by the agent for that particular month.
French (Assurances)
articles courants seulement
OBS: La première manière c'est d'énumérer les "articles courants seulement". Les cartes pour le mois courant sont préparées pour chaque agent et indiquent les articles qui ont été comptabilisés pour le mois. Le total indiqué sera alors le montant dû par l'agent pour le mois en question.